0

Brahmi (Oil Soluble)

Brahmi (Oil Soluble)
Brahmi (Oil Soluble)
Product Description

Brahmi water soluble extract is prepared from one or both brahmi herbs (Bacopa Monnieri and Centella Asiatica). It is known for a variety of therapeutic properties like treating fever, lowering inflammations, reducing anxiety, tightening of skin, soothing ulcer and more.

Brahmi extract is used in hair care products to prevent hair fall, greying of hair. It also strengthens hair roots, reduces dandruff and scalp flakiness. It has applications in liquid soap and body wash too.

Contact Us

DC-111, Narayantala (West), College Stop, Baguiati, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700059, India
Phone :91-98310-10307